Tuesday, January 29, 2008

"Cigarettes...

...are gonna kill me, I know.
I gotta get a light before before I hit the door.
Does anybody have a light?
Well, I didn't walk 'cause I need to get right.

So come on and dial the phone, 'cause I need to get some more.
A little something from behind the door.
Well, I've been lonely babe, lonely...

Get the wheel let's go for a ride.
If you trouble me, I'll follow you down.
Baby, yeah, yeah.

Now you say you miss me.
Say I want you back.
Ain't got a little symphony.
Nobody ever taste so sweet.
Someday they're gonna ask whatever happened to me?

So come on and dial the phone, 'cause I need to get a little bit more.
A little something from behind the door.
'Cause, I've been lonely baby, lonely...

Get the wheel and let's go for a ride.
If you trouble me, I'll follow you down.
Baby, yeah.

Last night.
Last night was all right.
I wanna see you again.

Cigarettes are gonna kill me, I know.
I gotta get a light before before I hit the door.
Does anybody have a light?
I didn't walk 'cause I need to get right?

Get the wheel and let's go for a ride.
If you trouble me, I'll follow you down.
Yeah.

Last night.
Last night was all right.
I wanna see you again.

Get the wheel and let's go for a ride.
If you're troubled, I'll follow you down."

If the wine doesn't first...

That's Greg Dulli. Again. Solo.

This is Shakti. Again. Film.

5 comments:

Lela said...

DAMN that's a shot!!

Just incredible James... truly. And film too!!

~Lela

bt said...

Great photo James.

bt

Tanya said...

thank god pot doesn't kill!

Meagan Sample said...

*drooooollll*

BLISS said...

:) lovely